Contact Information

Any questions or concerns about our district?  Contact Us!

Questions or concerns about the website? Please e-mail webmaster

Location

Yakima School District
104 N 4th Avenue
Yakima, WA 98902
Phone: (509) 573-7000
Fax: (509) 573-7222

Central Services

Hours: 7:30AM - 4:30PM Monday - Friday

General Information573-7000
Academic Assessment573-7034
Aesop (Absence Reporting)1-800-942-3767
Athletics573-7020
Career & Technical Ed.573-2016
Community Relations573-7007
District Data Center573-7088
Facility Rentals573-7020
Financial Services573-7041
Food Services573-7053
Human Resources573-7063
Magnet Program573-7023
Maintenance573-7098
Migrant Education573-7105
Payroll573-7056
Special Education573-5060
Student & Famliy Center573-7022
Student Records573-7022
Student Services573-7005
Substitutes573-7063
Superintendent573-7001
Teaching & Learning573-7003
Technology573-7077
Transportation573-7200
YSD Resource Center573-2002